Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Dejean-Jones no gamble for Hoiberg

by Paul Clark

Iowa State is giving one-and-done a new meaning in college basketball and the Cyclones are going the senior transfer route again in 2014. [details]


What a season it was for ISU hoops

by Paul Clark
The 2013-14 season was a great one for Iowa State men's basketball. And the best is most likely still to come.  

Iowa State 85, No. Carolina 83

by Paul Clark
No Niang, no problem. Iowa State played without its starting post and still knocked off North Carolina, 85-83, in an NCAA tournament round of 32 game Sunday in San Antonio.   

Iowa State 93, NC Central 75

by Paul Clark
Iowa State did indeed advance in the NCAA tournament Friday night, pulling away from North Carolina Central, 93-75. But it lost Georges Niang to injury in the process and will have to overcome his absence to stay ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
W. Clyburn14.96.82.131.544.330.876.8
T. McGee13.13.51.324.048.846.482.0
G. Niang12.14.61.825.151.539.270.0
M. Ejim11.39.31.527.650.434.869.7
K. Lucious10.11.95.631.137.736.680.3
C. Babb9.13.42.232.740.938.274.5
P. Gibson4.52.60.212.149.20.051.4
A. Booker3.42.80.211.643.219.468.4
B. Palo2.81.41.412.545.520.078.8
N. Long1.40.81.06.934.827.8100.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 117 fans online now
ISU Confidential 2.0
The Country Club of ISU Message Boards, Since 2002

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Iowa State BASKETBALLRecord: 28-8 (14-7)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
IOWA STATE '13Offers
 
Commitments 5 0
Avg. Stars 2.20 2
Rivals150 2 1
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
24P. Gibson | 6-9, 260, , JR
 Detroit, MI (Southeastern HS)
 
Forward
42D. Edozie | 6-8, 235, , JR
 Compton, CA (Centennial HS)
3M. Ejim | 6-6, 230, , SR
 Toronto, ON (Brewster Academy)
33T. Ellerman | 6-8, 240, , SR
 Dallas Center, IA (DC-Grimes HS)
22D. Hogue | 6-6, 205, , JR
 Yonkers, NY (Lincoln HS)
2A. Nader | 6-6, 225, , JR
 Skokie, IL (Niles North)
31G. Niang | 6-7, 245, , SO
 Methuen, MA (The Tilton School)
 
Guard
23K. Bluford | 6-1, 185, , JR
 Minneapolis, MN (Robbinsdale Armstrong HS)
4S. Dorsey-Walker | 6-4, 190, , RS FR
 Detroit, MI (Pershing HS)
50D. Kane | 6-4, 195, , SR
 Pittsburgh, PA (The Patterson School)
12J. Kourtlin | 6-3, 185, , SO
 Des Moines, IA (Hoover HS)
15N. Long | 6-4, 210, , SO
 Mississauga, ON (St. Martin HS)
11M. Morris | 6-2, 195, , FR
 Detroit, MI (Pershing HS)
21M. Thomas | 6-3, 190, , FR
 Onalaska, WI (Onalaska HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CycloneReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.