Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Iowa State 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Ejim17.88.41.82.30.71.232.14818445
D. Kane17.16.85.92.90.31.234.430111254
G. Niang16.74.53.62.40.60.630.1279839
D. Hogue11.68.41.01.00.60.829.93416342
N. Long7.11.61.10.40.10.220.3265431
M. Morris6.82.63.70.80.21.328.11571252
M. Thomas5.52.11.10.50.20.621.2146442
K. Bluford2.70.10.40.10.00.15.461214
S. Dorsey-Walker1.20.60.50.50.10.25.8175218
P. Gibson1.21.40.00.30.40.15.145027
D. Edozie1.01.50.10.10.30.15.847118
T. Ellerman1.01.00.00.00.00.03.05606

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Ejim220-436 50.5%44-127 34.6%121-159 76.1%88-2858.460517.8
D. Kane208-431 48.3%43-108 39.8%155-244 63.5%49-2456.861417.1
G. Niang222-468 47.4%48-147 32.7%75-104 72.1%34-1524.556716.7
D. Hogue150-262 57.3%22-64 34.4%95-143 66.4%90-3028.441711.6
N. Long86-199 43.2%64-160 40.0%18-28 64.3%13-571.62547.1
M. Morris77-179 43.0%28-69 40.6%61-72 84.7%18-922.62436.8
M. Thomas66-180 36.7%44-131 33.6%22-33 66.7%6-762.11985.5
K. Bluford7-22 31.8%5-18 27.8%0-0 -1-10.1192.7
S. Dorsey-Walker8-26 30.8%3-15 20.0%5-8 62.5%5-120.6241.2
P. Gibson6-15 40.0%0-1 0.0%5-7 71.4%5-191.4171.2
D. Edozie9-15 60.0%0-0 -6-12 50.0%10-371.5241.0
T. Ellerman3-6 50.0%0-0 -1-4 25.0%2-71.071.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Ejim341093111-462-78 (0.8:1)2340
D. Kane36124079-1213-104 (2.0:1)1044
G. Niang341025109-7123-82 (1.5:1)2121
D. Hogue36107797-336-36 (1.0:1)2028
N. Long3673166-141-16 (2.6:1)36
M. Morris36101361-0134-28 (4.8:1)746
M. Thomas3676352-040-17 (2.4:1)720
K. Bluford7387-03-1 (3.0:1)01
S. Dorsey-Walker201159-09-10 (0.9:1)24
P. Gibson147112-00-4 (0.0:1)52
D. Edozie2413818-02-2 (1.0:1)82
T. Ellerman7211-00-0 (-)00



Iowa State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CycloneReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.